Rachel Short, MPH
[…] 68-11-1624. Delegation of Authority to the Department to Issue New License to Successor Owner

Section 1624 was previously “participation by local governing body in hearing for certificate of need application.” “Delegation of authority to the department to issue new license to successor owner” was previously under section 1630. This section was moved, with no changes to the language.

68-11-1625. Development of Measures for Assessing Quality of Entities Receiving Certificate of Need — Failure to Meet Quality Measures — Penalties

Section 1625 was “Participation by local governing body in hearing for certificate of need application.” “Development of measures for assessing quality of entities receiving certificate of need — Failure to meet quality measures — Penalties” was previously under section 1630. This section was moved, with no changes to the language.

68-11-1626. Renewal of License for Closed Hospitals in Rural or Distressed Counties